Past events

Spring 2005 event - Results

Explorer Competition
Rank
Team Name Scout Group County
Points
1 Mummy's Little Soldiers Danum Endeavour ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 720
2 We Have No Name Stannington ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 710
3 H.F.B. Brighouse ExplorersWest Yorkshire 660
4 Mike Roch Canotila ExplorersDerbyshire 580
5 Tess Tickle Canotila ExplorersDerbyshire 575
6 No Hopers Rivelin ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 570
7 Anyone Got A Torch? Aire Valley ExplorersWest Yorkshire 545
8 Ram Raiders Onchan District ExplorersIsle of Man 545
9 Apollo 13 Apollo Explorers, WakefieldWest Yorkshire 535
10 S.H.A.B.A. 3 S.H.A.B.A. ExplorersWest Yorkshire 525
11 Leaven Leopards Stokesley ExplorersNorth Yorkshire 520
12 Pyromaniacs Rotherham (Roche)South Yorkshire 515
13 Three Wise Men And A Donkey Woodseats Explorer UnitSouth Yorkshire 510
14 The A Team Beacon Explorers (Walsall District)West Mercia 490
15 Sekoorc Crookes ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 480
16 KickAssCrookes Crookes ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 480
17 The Ace Of Spades Lytham Pioneers E.S.U.Lancashire 475
18 "Railway Children" The Search For Glowbits! Stannington ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 473
19 Wraggley Muffins Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 460
20 Knight Rider Sabre Explorer UnitGreater Manchester East 440
21 Red Scorpions Barnsley Pennine Scorpion ESUSouth Yorkshire 440
22 Dukes of Dirt Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 440
23 I Can't Believe We're Not Better Ripon Explorer ScoutsNorth Yorkshire 440
24 Keighley Union Keighley ExplorersWest Yorkshire 425
25 Ure Mum's Back For More Pegasus ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 420
26 The Superfantastic Team SLAM Phoenix ExplorersCentral Yorkshire 410
27 1st Dartmouth Explorers 1st Dartmouth ExplorersWest Mercia 410
28 Black Cats Sabre Explorer UnitGreater Manchester East 380
29 Sachwwad Heavy Woollen ExplorersWest Yorkshire 380
30 Sheffield Hillsborough Intrepid Team Rivelin ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 380
31 The Fire Starters! Phoenix ESULancashire (Fylde) 365
32 Oh, Just Any Old Name Will Do 5th PinnerGreater London Middlesex West 360
33 Sputnik Apollo Explorers, WakefieldWest Yorkshire 360
34 ICBINV 3 ICBINV ESUDerbyshire 360
35 Webstarz Phoenix ExplorersDoncaster Danum 355
36 The Drifters Apollo ESULeicestershire 355
37 You'll Never Walk Alone Onchan District ExplorersIsle of Man 350
38 Gophers 1st Clipstone / 1st Forest Town ExplorersNottinghamshire 350
39 The Sheep Militants Beacon Explorers (Walsall District)West Mercia 345
40 Mad In Brazil 2 Mansfield and DistrictNottinghamshire 335
41 S.H.A.B.A. 2 S.H.A.B.A. ExplorersWest Yorkshire 330
42 Peter Pan, The Lost Boys And Tinkerbell Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 320
43 S.C.S. Crookes ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 320
44 ICBINV 1 ICBINV ESUDerbyshire 318
45 Team Ginge Bridgend District ExplorersMid Glamorgan 317
46 Even if we don`t win, we possibly could have the Danum Endeavour ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 315
47 Olympians Sabre Explorer UnitGreater Manchester East 315
48 The Moo Moo Cow! Phoenix ESULancashire (Fylde) 300
49 Hipotomus 5th PinnerGreater London Middlesex West 280
50 Eagle Force Bridgend Explorer UnitMid Glamorgan 260
51 Mad In Brazil 1 Mansfield and DistrictNottinghamshire 250
52 Charlie's Angels Apollo ESULeicestershire 245
53 Sawley W's 1st SawleyDerbyshire 235
54 ICBINV 2 ICBINV ESUDerbyshire 230
55 The First Underground Explorers Beacon Explorers (Walsall District)West Mercia 220
56 The Lumberjacks UEXB ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 220
57 Black Scorpions Barnsley Pennine Scorpion ESUSouth Yorkshire 215
58 A.B.O. B Team (We Will Beat Our Boys) A.B.O. Explorer UnitEssex 180
59 Rhino 5th PinnerGreater London Middlesex West 155
60 Keighley Confederate Keighley ExplorersWest Yorkshire 135
61 Best Foot Backwards Danum Endeavour ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 80
62 A.B.O. A Team A.B.O. Explorer UnitEssex 0
Network Competition
Rank
Team Name Scout Group County
Points
1 Grapes on Sunday Fylde Local NetworkWest Lancs 610
2 S.H.A.B.A. 1 S.H.A.B.A.West Yorkshire 525
3 What Ever You Want 1st SawleyDerbyshire 500
4 Bridge Oink Star Cheese Sheffield Students in Guides & ScoutsSouth Yorkshire 375
5 N.O.M.A.D.S. N.O.M.A.D.S. Nottinghamshire 210

Check out our full analysis of which were the most popular activity bases, how many people went to each one, and which punch controls were just too well hidden for any teams to find!