Past events

Autumn 2019 Results

Here is a summary of how each team performed. Each team's results page contains a full breakdown of their weekend as well as their route plotted on a map and their official team photo.

You can also view the results leaderboard sorted by teams' gender.


Explorers Competition
Rank Team name Unit name County Points
1 006.9 Stannington, Fulwood Explorers South Yorkshire 1902
2 60 T-shirt Exu Explorers South Yorkshire 1867
3 Betty Swollocks Exu Explorers South Yorkshire 1859
4 The Golden Horse Woodseats Explorers South Yorkshire 1850
5 Bois We Need A Name Apollo And Endurance Leicestershire 1843
6 Alpha Cure Marge Stannington Explorers South Yorkshire 1843
7 Be Low Me Unit 31 Humberside Humberside 1656
8 Goldilocks And The Three Bears Unit 31 Humberside Humberside 1613
9 The Shadwell Mafia Roundhay Red Kite Explorers West Yorkshire 1582
10 Satan's Devils Phoenix ESU Derbyshire 1523
11 Things Like Team A Sound Boring! Honey Badger ESU Central Yorkshire 1518
12 The Tortilla Gorillas Anvil Explorer Scout Unit South Yorkshire 1509
13 Babe Watch Nomads Explorers Lincolnshire 1497
14 Inter Yuh'naan Tame Valley Explorers Greater Manchester East 1492
15 Ardsley Eagles Ardsley Eagles ESU South Yorkshire 1488
16 The Zoomers Red Kite Explorers West Yorkshire 1488
17 Mighty Morphin Flower Arrangers Trident Phoenix City of Coventry 1487
18 Team Awesome Peppers ESU Nottinghamshire 1468
19 The Rookies Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 1462
20 VSCO Hoes Leven And Westwood ESU Humberside 1459
21 I'm On The Spectrum Stannington Explorers South Yorkshire 1439
22 Four Kings' Hell Phoenix ESU South Yorkshire 1406
23 The Awesome Foursome Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 1380
24 This Is Not A Drill Please Evacuate Westwood ESU Humberside 1371
25 Dilligaf Long Eaton District Explorers Derbyshire 1369
26 Snazzy People Hoosiders Cumbria 1368
27 Scrambled Legs Exu Explorers South Yorkshire 1366
28 Titanic Swim Team The Goonies ESU Central Yorkshire 1365
29 Honey Nut Chorlton Bees ESU Greater Manchester East 1364
30 The Teen Tubbies Westwood ESU Humberside 1363
31 Professional Erectors Westwood ESU Humberside 1362
32 All The Lads And Cameron Hillsborough Explorers South Yorkshire 1342
33 Gerald's Boys Ashford ESU Leicestershire 1324
34 Area Fifty Onezies Worksop Explorers Nottinghamshire 1307
35 Team Amazing Peppers ESU Nottinghamshire 1300
36 Hugh Janus Hillsborough Explorers South Yorkshire 1291
37 Cunning Stunts Endurance ESU Leicestershire 1288
38 Mystery Inc. Dreadnought ESU West Yorkshire 1262
39 Straight Off The Sofa Hillsborough Explorers South Yorkshire 1226
40 Bendadick Cuminerpants Hillsborough Explorers South Yorkshire 1222
41 T'rat Tubbies Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 1218
42 The Incredigirls Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 1217
43 Benchwarmers Apollo ESU Leicestershire 1209
44 Chicks With Kicks Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 1198
45 Jacob & The Argonauts Buckden ESU Cambridgeshire 1190
46 Dry Weetabix Worksop Explorers Nottinghamshire 1121
47 Muddy Boots, Muddy Ass Ashby And Coalville Explorers Leicestershire 1113
48 Wetty Cobblers Ashby And Coalville Explorers Leicestershire 1077
49 Who? Where? Why-s Guys Leven ESU Humberside 1067
50 The Amazing Bear Crew Unit 31 Humberside Humberside 1049
51 Steve's Dad's In Prison Hillsborough Explorers South Yorkshire 1045
52 Cinderella & The Ugly Sisters Buckden ESU Cambridgeshire 1042
53 Soviet Bananas Woodseats Explorers South Yorkshire 1040
54 Blood, Sweat And Beers Da Vinci Leicestershire 1035
55 Wet Bread Shipley (Windhill) ESU West Yorkshire 1031
56 Do We Care Bears Unit 31 Humberside Humberside 1026
57 Stevie Wonder's Driving School Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 1020
58 Hey Sistersssss! Anvil Explorer Scout Unit South Yorkshire 993
59 The Tumbles Ashford ESU Leicestershire 992
60 On The Edge Buckden ESU Cambridgeshire 986
61 Dukes, Swans And Bows Stannington Explorers South Yorkshire 963
62 Mostly Harmless Gauntlett ESU North Yorkshire 956
63 Victoria's Secrets Cromwell Explorer Scout Unit - CESU Cambridgeshire 955
64 Gonzo Fighters Goonies ESU Central Yorkshire 947
65 The Rhino Ninjas Shipton ESU Cheshire 934
66 And The Winners Are... Hydra ESU North Yorkshire 934
67 Not Fast Just Furious Gauntlett ESU North Yorkshire 931
68 Sexy Beasts Exu Explorers South Yorkshire 928
69 Last And Furious Castle Morpeth Explorers Northumberland 911
70 Mavericks Have Risen From The Ashes Beverley & Hornsea ESU Humberside 906
71 Two Forks And A Spoon St Neots ESU Cambridgeshire 900
72 The Ram Ranchers Shambles Explorers Derbyshire 883
73 Nomad Long Eaton District Explorers Derbyshire 870
74 Mark's Beard Hillsborough Explorers South Yorkshire 835
75 The Dislexic Dymanites Phoenix ESU Derbyshire 829
76 Can You 'ear Us? Phoenix ESU South Yorkshire 818
77 The Mavericks Brandesburton Humberside 816
78 The Fair Bairns Castle Morpeth Explorers Northumberland 814
79 Bungle's Boys Wetherby Whalers ESU West Yorkshire 804
80 Three Wise Idiots Featuring Molly Moothill Explorers Humberside 801
81 Our Name Was So Bad It Got Banned! Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 786
82 De Sumo Squad Wetherby Whalers ESU Central Yorkshire 785
83 Computer Says No! Westwood ESU Humberside 779
84 Not Fast Not Furious Tunnel Rats Northamptonshire 717
85 Charlie Juliet Oscar Whiskey Worksop Explorers Nottinghamshire 674
86 Fantasising Real Extrttrl Elephants Didsbury Vikings ESU Greater Manchester East 643
87 Eve's 'eroes Castle Morpeth Explorers Northumberland 630
88 Nacho Average Explorers Nomads Explorers Lincolnshire 610
89 Boris Gilbert Wilson Phoenix ESU Derbyshire 578
90 Chimp Women Hillsborough Explorers South Yorkshire 521
91 Dixie Normous Tame Valley Explorers Greater Manchester East 25

Network Competition
Rank Team name Unit name County Points
1 The Dinner Lady Assault Force Cromwell Network Cambridgeshire 1646
2 Desperate Single Virgins Return South Derbyshire Network Derbyshire 1628
3 Where's Tom?? Woodseats Explorers South Yorkshire 1595
4 Alan Titchmarsh, Lord And Saviour Long Eaton Network Derbyshire 1103

Check out our full analysis of which were the most and least visited activity bases and controls.