Past events

Spring 2006 event - Results

Explorer Competition
Rank
Team Name Scout Group County
Points
1 We Have No Name Stannington ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 765
2 Ellenphant's Apex Adventurers Woodseats ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 745
3 Yorkshire Puddings Hillsborough ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 710
4 The Ace Of Spades Pioneers ExplorersWest Lancashire 665
5 Team Toe Woodseats ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 655
6 Big Bouncing Boobies Harley ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 645
7 Crookes Crookes ESUSouth Yorkshire 620
8 "Railway Children" The Search For Glowbits! Stannington ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 614
9 Polaris One Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 610
10 No Hopers Hillsborough ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 605
11 Phil McCracken Apollo Explorer UnitWest Yorkshire 590
12 Snow Hopers Peyton Explorer UnitHarrogate And Nidderdale 575
13 Do We Care? Wakefield District ExplorersCentral Yorkshire 555
14 Joe And The Mumblers Dore ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 550
15 SuperRobotMonkeyTeamHyperForceGO Apollo ESULeicestershire 535
16 D-a-s-h Scorpion ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 530
17 Better Than God SHABAWest Yorkshire 515
18 Cat In Hell's Chance Apollo Explorer UnitWest Yorkshire 515
19 Warley C Warley Explorer ScoutsWest Yorkshire 512
20 Warley B Warley ESUWest Yorkshire 510
21 Are We Bothered? Wakefield District ExplorersCentral Yorkshire 510
22 Pixies On Speed Pioneers ExplorersWest Lancashire 505
23 Our Leader's Name Is King Kong Apollo Explorer UnitWest Yorkshire 485
24 No More Detours!! Sir Edmund 'X' Unit - Doncaster DanumSouth Yorkshire 485
25 The Panthers Scorpion ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 485
26 Wales Wanderers Wales Explorers (Rotherham)South Yorkshire 480
27 The Hustlers Sir Edmund 'X' Unit - Doncaster DanumSouth Yorkshire 475
28 ICBINV 1 ICBINV ESUDerbyshire 455
29 Save A Tree, Eat A Beaver Canotila ExplorersDerbyshire 445
30 Kiss Donkey Endeavour ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 445
31 Foul Mouths Endeavour ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 435
32 The Muppets Brighouse Explorer Scout UnitWest Yorkshire 430
33 Brecks Buccaneers Breck Explorer UnitSouth Yorkshire 420
34 Nocturnal Yorkshire Puddings Sir Edmund 'X' Unit - Doncaster DanumSouth Yorkshire 415
35 The Pink Dinner Ladies Harley ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 400
36 Trogz Trogz ExplorersWest Lancashire 396
37 Team Ginge Bridgend ExplorersMid Glamorgan 384
38 3 People & A Jam Jar Phoenix Explorers - Danum ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 355
39 Moo Moo Two Return Of The Cow Phoenix ExplorersWest Lancashire 350
40 A-Team and Jo Leysbrook ESUNottinghamshire 345
41 Lost Phoenix ESUWest Lancashire 333
42 Candy Bandits Bridgend Explorer ScoutsBridgend 310
43 Pink Ladies WBESUNottinghamshire 310
44 Webstarz Revenge Phoenix Explorers - Danum ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 300
45 Pink Panthers Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 300
46 Monkeys Dore ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 275
47 Harrop's Heroes Phoenix Explorers - Danum ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 255
48 ICBINV 2 ICBINV ESUDerbyshire 245
49 Elephant Ears Endeavour ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 214
Network Competition
Rank
Team Name Scout Group County
Points
1 Grapes On Sunday Fylde NetworkWest Lancashire 760
2 Stupidly Competitive Sheffield StinGSSouth Yorkshire 715
3 Twowrongsareonlythebeginning Canotila NetworkDerbyshire 693
4 Scooby Dooby Don't Lancaster And Sheffield SSAGOWest Lancashire 685
5 The Four Man Trio Codename Ventures Network UnitCentral Yorkshire 650
6 Ure Mum's Up All Night! Doncaster Danum NetworkSouth Yorkshire 610
7 Bruce's Fury Unleashed Coritani Network - Huddersfield NorthWest Yorkshire 605
8 H.F.B. - Because Nuns Aren't Hussies Bradley Wood NetworkWest Yorkshire 590
9 The Three Peaks Warley NetworkWest Yorkshire 555
10 Stupidly Lazy Sheffield StinGSSouth Yorkshire 550
11 HWD Heavy Woollen DistrictWest Yorkshire 520
12 Flamingo-Playing Didgeridoos Lynx NetworkDerbyshire 500
13 Couples United Fylde NSUWest Lancashire 494
14 Polaris Two Lynx NetworkDerbyshire 470

Check out our full analysis of which were the most popular activity bases, how many people went to each one, and which punch controls were just too well hidden for any teams to find!