Past events

Autumn 2005 Event - Results

Explorer Competition
Rank
Team Name Scout Group County
Points
1 Slovenian Superstars Woodseats ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 790
2 Apollo 13 Apollo ExplorersWest Yorkshire 715
3 We Have No Name Stannington ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 605
4 Ure Mum's Addicted To Apex!! Pegasus ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 590
5 H.F.B. Brighouse ExplorersWest Yorkshire 555
6 ICBINV 3 ICBINVDerbyshire 535
7 Thunderbirds 1st Rustington Explorer UnitWest Sussex 530
8 Best Gang Since The Big One Barugh Explorer ScoutsSouth Yorkshire 510
9 The Three Peaks 18th Warley ExplorersWest Yorkshire 487
10 Polaris 3 Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 465
11 The Love Machines Woodseats Explorer ScoutsSouth Yorkshire 451
12 Brecks Buccaneers 46th Rotherham ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 408
13 Gemini Castor Gemini ESUNottinghamshire 390
14 Team Hasselhoff Apollo ESULeicestershire 388
15 Spoons 1st Rustington Explorer UnitWest Sussex 386
16 Young Ones 1st Rustington Explorer UnitWest Sussex 385
17 Sputnik Wakefield Explorer UnitWest Yorkshire 355
18 Black Cats Sabre Explorer Scout UnitGreater Manchester East 350
19 Top Of The Pops Barugh Explorer ScoutsSouth Yorkshire 350
20 Tramps Canotila ExplorersDerbyshire 308
21 Your Sister Barnsley Pennine Explorer ScoutsSouth Yorkshire 307
22 I Have A Nun Fetish Norfolk District ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 295
23 Keighley Buccaneers Keighley ExplorersWest Yorkshire 270
24 Pogue M Barugh Explorer ScoutsSouth Yorkshire 269
25 Night Rider Sabre Explorer Scout UnitGreater Manchester East 251
26 The Goonies Apollo ESULeicestershire 210
27 Polaris 2 Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 209
28 Team Blonde Sir Edmund 'X' Unit - Doncaster DanumSouth Yorkshire 200
29 Peter Pan, Lostboys, Tinkerbell And Wendy Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 167
30 Tash Men Sabre Explorer ScoutsManchester East 152
31 ICBINV 2 ICBINVDerbyshire 150
32 Gemini Pollux Gemini ESUNottinghamshire 147
33 Ure Dad Returns Pegasus ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 50
34 Webstarz Revenge Danum District - Phoenix ExplorersSouth Yorkshire 31
35 Maltesers Sir Edmund 'X' Unit - Doncaster DanumSouth Yorkshire -403
Network Competition
Rank
Team Name Scout Group County
Points
1 ICBINV 1 ICBINVDerbyshire 786
2 Bruce's Fury Unleashed Coritani Explorers - Huddersfield NorthWest Yorkshire 665
3 Smeg Canotila ExplorersDerbyshire 570
4 Dukes Of Dirt Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 460
5 Dynamite Divas Polaris ExplorersDerbyshire 370
6 Bet They Don't Have This Name Loon NetworkSouth Yorkshire 183

Check out our full analysis of which were the most popular activity bases, how many people went to each one, and which punch controls were just too well hidden for any teams to find!